TRANSMISSION


Share
  1. 2

    on diagram
    • SCREW,MACH 12-24 X 3/4

      • SC-060-07
      • Mach. Screw 12-24 x 3/4 Rd. Hd
        This Part is no longer available
  2. 3

    on diagram
    • STOP

      • 00-009090
      • Stop - Tumbler Yoke
  3. 4

    on diagram
    • SCREW

      • SC-013-26
      • Mach. Screw 8-32 x 3/8 Slotted Flat Hd.
  4. 5

    on diagram
    • SPRING

      • SPRING
      • 00-010973
      • Spring - Tumbler Yoke
  5. 6

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • 00-009042
      • Washer - Retaining
  6. 7

    on diagram
    • SCREW,MACH 10-24 X 1/2

      • SC-128-97
      • Mach. Screw 10-24 x 1/2 Phil. Flat Hd.
  7. 8

    on diagram
    • GEAR,MAIN DRIVE

      • GEAR,MAIN DRIVE
      • 00-875769
      • Gear - Main Drive (49T) (60 Hz.)
  8. 9

    on diagram
    • GEAR,MAIN DRIVE

      • 00-875794
      • Gear - Main Drive (47T) (50 Hz.)
  9. 10

    on diagram
    • KEY

      • 00-012430-00083
      • Key
  10. 11

    on diagram
    • RETAINING RING

      • RR-007-02
      • Retaining Ring
  11. 12

    on diagram
    • WASHER, MOTOR PINION

      • WASHER, MOTOR PINION
      • 00-016747
      • Washer - Motor Pinion
  12. 13

    on diagram
    • PIN

      • 00-016777
      • Pin
  13. 14

    on diagram
    • PINION 17T

      • 00-016759
      • Pinion - Motor (17T) (50 Hz.)
  14. 15

    on diagram
    • PINION 15T

      • 00-009421
      • Pinion - Motor (15T) (60 Hz.)
  15. 16

    on diagram
    • PINION SCREW

      • 00-005247-00002
      • Screw - Pinion Retaining
  16. 17

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • WS-008-04
      • Washer
  17. 18

    on diagram
    • RING

      • RING
      • RR-004-25
      • Retaining Ring
  18. 19

    on diagram
    • SHAFT

      • 00-009052
      • Shaft - Tumbler
  19. 20

    on diagram
    • COTTER PIN

      • COTTER PIN
      • PC-003-36
      • Cotter Pin 3/32 x 1 Lg.
  20. 21

    on diagram
    • SHIFTER SLEEVE

      • 00-009050
      • Sleeve - Shifter
  21. 22

    on diagram
    • RETAINER

      • 00-009051
      • Retainer - Shifter Sleeve
  22. 23

    on diagram
    • GEAR 31T

      • 00-009048
      • Gear - Transmission (31T)
  23. 24

    on diagram
    • KEY

      • 00-012430-00022
      • Key
  24. 25

    on diagram
    • TUMBLER YOKE

      • TUMBLER YOKE
      • 00-107342
      • Tumbler Yoke & Shifter Pin Assy.
  25. 26, 38

    on diagram
    • TRANS GEARS ASSY

      • 00-009047
      • Transmission Gear Assy. (15T & 31T)
  26. 27

    on diagram
    • TRANSMISSION SHAFT

      • TRANSMISSION SHAFT
      • 00-115148
      • Shaft - Transmission (Upper)
  27. 28

    on diagram
    • DOWEL

      • DOWEL
      • 00-011800-00187
      • Dowel
  28. 30

    on diagram
    • GEAR,ZEROL BEVEL

      • GEAR,ZEROL BEVEL
      • 00-104040-00002
      • Zerol Bevel Gear Assy. (23T)
  29. 31

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • WASHER
      • WS-012-12
      • Washer (0.008 Thk.)
  30. 32

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • WASHER
      • WS-012-13
      • Washer (1/64 Thk.)
  31. 33

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • WASHER
      • WS-012-14
      • Washer (1/32 Thk.)
  32. 34

    on diagram
    • TAPER PIN

      • TAPER PIN
      • PT-003-40
      • Taper Pin - #2 x 1 In. Lg
  33. 35

    on diagram
    • KEY

      • 00-012430-00023
      • Key - Transmission Shaft (Upper)
  34. 36, 42

    on diagram
    • SCREW

      • SC-046-27
      • Set Screw 1/4-20 x 1/4 Slotted Hdls., Cup Pt.
  35. 37

    on diagram
    • SHAFT-LOWER TRANS

      • 00-009043
      • Shaft - Transmission (Lower)
  36. 39

    on diagram
  37. 40

    on diagram
    • RELEASE DISC

      • RELEASE DISC
      • 00-006021
      • Washer (Copper)
  38. 41

    on diagram
    • ECCENTRIC SHAFT

      • 00-009088
      • Shaft - Eccentric
  39. 43

    on diagram
    • FLANGE,RING & HUB

      • 00-017864
      • Flange Ring & Hub Assy.
        Call Customer Care at 1-800-979-3834
  40. 44

    on diagram
    • GEAR,ZEROL BEVEL

      • 00-020661-00002
      • Gear - Zerol Bevel (23T)
  41. 45

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • WASHER
      • 00-124945
      • Washer (0.010 Thk.)
  42. 46

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • WASHER
      • 00-124946
      • Washer (1/32 Thk.)
  43. 47

    on diagram
    • WASHER

      • WASHER
      • 00-124947
      • Washer (1/16 Thk.)
  44. 48

    on diagram
    • PLANETARY SHAFT

      • 00-009040
      • Shaft - Planetary
    • TUMBLER YOKE&GEAR

      • TUMBLER YOKE&GEAR
      • 00-074676
      • Tumbler Yoke & Gear Assy.